In memory of Professor Anna Tramontano

Venerdì, 14 Luglio, 2017

In memory of Professor Anna Tramontano: an enchanting journey across the boundaries of computational biology
In memoria della Prof. Anna Tramontano  si svolgerà un convegno 
Venerdì 14 luglio  Aula A - Carlo Marino Zuco - Edificio di ortopedia

 

Programma interventi

09:00 - 09:15  Welcome
                       Eugenio Gaudio
                       Paolo Mataloni
                       Alberto Boffi
09:15 - 09:30  Opening remarks
                       Luigi Frati
09.30 - 10:10  Arthur Lesk
10:10 - 10:50  Manuela Helmer Citterich
10:50 - 11:30  Michael Levitt
11:30 - 12:00  Coffee break
12:00 - 12:40  Annalisa Pastore
12:40 - 13:20  Rita Casadio
13:20 - 14:30  Lunch
14:30 - 15:10  John Moult
15:10 - 15:50  Torsten Schwede
15:50 - 16:20  Coffee break
16:20 - 17:00  Janet Thornton
17:00 - 17:40  Alfonso Valencia
17:40 - 18:00  Closing remarks
                       Henriette Molinari
                       Vincenzo Nesi